Referee cards and whistle

FA Appointments

Each year, the Amateur FA nominates match officials to the Football Association (FA) for consideration of appointments to FA competitions such as, The FA Cup, The FA Trophy, The FA Vase, The FA Women’s Cup and the FA Youth Cup.

These appointments are a reflection of the match official’s performance, commitment and continued development. Below you will find a list of our recognised officials and the appointments they have received.

A list of County Cup appointments for Semi-Finals and Finals can also be found.

Get in Touch

Visit our Helpdesk to find answers to our frequently answered questions.

Still need to contact us?

Phone: 020 8122 0147

Email: referees@amateur-fa.com 

 

 
Extra Preliminary Round - Saturday 6th August 2022

Daniel Smith  Fisher  Sutton Common Rovers Referee
Daryl Ann Harefield  Lordswood Referee
Josh Burns Dunstable Town  Great Wakering Rovers Referee
Joshua Evans Stansfield  Wembley Referee
Luke Burford Leicester Nirvana  Selston Referee
Edward Stone  Hertford  Colney Heath  Assistant Referee
Andreas Demetriades  Harpenden Town  New Salmis  Assistant Referee
Belin Demirov  Edgware & Kingsbury  Hoddesdon Town  Assistant Referee
Andrew Stanford  Banstead Athletic  Sheerwater  Assistant Referee

Extra Preliminary Round (Replay's) - Tuesday 9th August 2022

Christopher Bodell  Colney Heath v Hertford Town Assistant Referee

Preliminary Round - Saturday 20th August 2022 unless stated

Josh Burns Aylesbury United v Ardley United Referee (Friday 19th)       
Bimi Sherifi Leverstock Green v St Panteleimon Referee        
Robert Poole Biggleswade Town v Whitton United Referee     
Demetri Anastasiou Colliers Wood v Chatham Town Assistant Referee
Daryl Ann Tooting & Mitcham v VCD Athletic Assistant Referee    
Belin Demirov Ilford v Enfield FC Assistant Referee                          
Jason Kilby Brentwood Town v Harlow Town Assistant Referee                                 
Jay Knight Brentwood Town v Harlow Town Assistant Referee                                    
Andrew Stanford Tunbridge Wells v Phoenix Sports Assistant Referee                                      
Lorraine Stone AFC Dunstable v Edgware & Kingsbury Assistant Referee                              
Mary Talabi Corinthian v Guildford City Assistant Referee                                           
Mark Baxter Glebe v Cray Valley Assistant Referee                                               
Ronnie Robinson Sutton Athletic v Ashford United Assistant Referee                                        
Daryl Ann Romford v Takeley Referee (Sunday 21st)

Extra Preliminary Round - Saturday 6th August 2022

Daniel Smith  Fisher  Sutton Common Rovers Referee
Daryl Ann Harefield  Lordswood Referee
Josh Burns Dunstable Town  Great Wakering Rovers Referee
Joshua Evans Stansfield  Wembley Referee
Luke Burford Leicester Nirvana  Selston Referee
Edward Stone  Hertford  Colney Heath  Assistant Referee
Andreas Demetriades  Harpenden Town  New Salmis  Assistant Referee
Belin Demirov  Edgware & Kingsbury  Hoddesdon Town  Assistant Referee
Andrew Stanford  Banstead Athletic  Sheerwater  Assistant Referee

Extra Preliminary Round (Replay's) - Tuesday 9th August 2022

Christopher Bodell  Colney Heath v Hertford Town Assistant Referee
Preliminary Round - Saturday 20th August 2022 unless stated
Josh Burns Aylesbury United v Ardley United Referee (Friday 19th)       
Bimi Sherifi Leverstock Green v St Panteleimon Referee        
Robert Poole Biggleswade Town v Whitton United Referee     
Demetri Anastasiou Colliers Wood v Chatham Town Assistant Referee
Daryl Ann Tooting & Mitcham v VCD Athletic Assistant Referee    
Belin Demirov Ilford v Enfield FC Assistant Referee                          
Jason Kilby Brentwood Town v Harlow Town Assistant Referee                                 
Jay Knight Brentwood Town v Harlow Town Assistant Referee                                    
Andrew Stanford Tunbridge Wells v Phoenix Sports Assistant Referee                                      
Lorraine Stone AFC Dunstable v Edgware & Kingsbury Assistant Referee                              
Mary Talabi Corinthian v Guildford City Assistant Referee                                           
Mark Baxter Glebe v Cray Valley Assistant Referee                                               
Ronnie Robinson Sutton Athletic v Ashford United Assistant Referee                                        
Daryl Ann Romford v Takeley Referee (Sunday 21st)
Extra Preliminary Round - Saturday 6th August 2022

Daniel Smith  Fisher  Sutton Common Rovers Referee
Daryl Ann Harefield  Lordswood Referee
Josh Burns Dunstable Town  Great Wakering Rovers Referee
Joshua Evans Stansfield  Wembley Referee
Luke Burford Leicester Nirvana  Selston Referee
Edward Stone  Hertford  Colney Heath  Assistant Referee
Andreas Demetriades  Harpenden Town  New Salmis  Assistant Referee
Belin Demirov  Edgware & Kingsbury  Hoddesdon Town  Assistant Referee
Andrew Stanford  Banstead Athletic  Sheerwater  Assistant Referee

Extra Preliminary Round (Replay's) - Tuesday 9th August 2022

Christopher Bodell  Colney Heath v Hertford Town Assistant Referee
Preliminary Round - Saturday 20th August 2022 unless stated
Josh Burns Aylesbury United v Ardley United Referee (Friday 19th)       
Bimi Sherifi Leverstock Green v St Panteleimon Referee        
Robert Poole Biggleswade Town v Whitton United Referee     
Demetri Anastasiou Colliers Wood v Chatham Town Assistant Referee
Daryl Ann Tooting & Mitcham v VCD Athletic Assistant Referee    
Belin Demirov Ilford v Enfield FC Assistant Referee                          
Jason Kilby Brentwood Town v Harlow Town Assistant Referee                                 
Jay Knight Brentwood Town v Harlow Town Assistant Referee                                    
Andrew Stanford Tunbridge Wells v Phoenix Sports Assistant Referee                                      
Lorraine Stone AFC Dunstable v Edgware & Kingsbury Assistant Referee                              
Mary Talabi Corinthian v Guildford City Assistant Referee                                           
Mark Baxter Glebe v Cray Valley Assistant Referee                                               
Ronnie Robinson Sutton Athletic v Ashford United Assistant Referee                                        
Daryl Ann Romford v Takeley Referee (Sunday 21st)

 

FA Trophy – First Round Qualifying

Elliott Mayer Basildon United v Lowestoft Town FC Referee
Zak Demetriades VCD Athletic FC Grays Athletic FC Assistant Referee
Pavlos Anastasi              Welwyn Garden City FC New Salamis Assistant Referee
Terry Dawkins Northwood FC v Hanworth Villa Assistant Referee

FA Trophy Second Round Qualifying 

Elliott Mayer New Salamis v TBC Referee
Terry Dawkins New Salamis v TBC Assistant Referee
Ollie Bierman  New Salamis v TBC Assistant Referee
Josh Burns  Uxbridge  v Bedfont Sports Assistant Referee




 

First Qualifying Round - Saturday 27th August 2022

Zak Demetriades Tooting Bec FC v Sporting Club Thamesmead Referee
Bimi Sherifi
Redbridge v Enfield Borough Referee
Daniel Smith
Lewisham Borough (Community) v Broadbridge Heath  Referee
Luke Burford Quorn FC  v Clifton All Whites F.C Referee
Ronnie Robinson
Erith Town v Loxwood Assistant Referee
Belin Demirov
Ilford v Cockfosters Assistant Referee
Alban Bytyqi
Oxhey Jets v Easington Sports Assistant Referee
Scott Langley
Baldock Town Ipswich Wanderers FC Assistant Referee

 

Extra Preliminary Round - Week commencing 15th August 2022

Scott Langley Ware FC v Redbridge FC Assistant Referee

FA Youth Cup – Preliminary Round

Daryl Ann Colliers Wood United v Horsham Referee
Mark Baxter Wingate & Finchley v Hadley Referee
Josh Burns Harefield United v Rising Ballers Kensington Referee
Mourad Bougouizi Uxbridge v NorthwoodAssistant Referee
Olivia Brownlee Brook House v Hanwell Town Assistant Referee
Belin Demirov Tooting Bec v Mile Oak Assistant Referee
William Prior Enfield Borough v Billericay Town Assistant Referee
Ismail Hussein Corinthian Casuals v Abbey Rangers Assistant Referee
Ronnie Robinson Corinthian Casuals v Abbey Rangers Assistant Referee

Senior Cup Semi Final 1 - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 
4th Official: 

Senior Cup Semi Final 2 - 
Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 
4th Official: 

Challenge Cup Semi Final 1 - 
Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 

Challenge Cup Semi Final 2 - 
Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 

Intermediate Cup Semi Final 1 - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 

Intermediate Cup Semi Final 2 - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 

Junior Cup Semi Final 1 - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 

Junior Cup Semi Final 2 - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 

Minor Cup Semi Final 1 - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 

Minor Cup Semi Final 2 - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 

Senior Novets Cup Semi Final 1 - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 

Senior Novets Cup Semi Final 2 - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 

Intermediate Novets Cup Semi Final 1 - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 

Intermediate Novets Cup Semi Final 2 - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 

Veterans Cup Semi Final 1 - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 

Veterans Cup Semi Final 2 - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 

Senior Cup Final - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 
4th Official: 

Challenge Cup Final - 
Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 
4th Official:

Intermediate Cup Final - 
Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 
4th Official:

Junior Cup Final - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 
4th Official:

Minor Cup Final - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 
4th Official:

Senior Novets Cup Final - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 
4th Official:

Intermediate Novets Cup Final - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 
4th Official:

Veterans Cup Final - Date To Be Confirmed
Referee: 
Assistant 1:
Assistant 2: 
4th Official: